radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Eddy Ko Hung 高雄

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
高雄
Name in chinese (simpl.):
高雄
Name in russian:
Эдди Ко
Other names:
Kuo Hsiung, Eddie Ko, Lin Su, Lam Sam, Kuo Hung, Lin Sheng, Kao Hung, Lin Sun, Hoi Long, Hung Kao, Lam Sum, Gao Xiong, Ho Yiu-Sam, Kao Hsiung
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1947 (Aged 75 years)
Active years:
1969 - now
Occupation:
actor, action director
Number of movies:
273

Namesakes

Filmography

Actor

4
TV series
2020
9.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 9.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
6
Web
2020
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Web
Web
7
TV series
2019
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
9
TV series
2019
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
12
TV series
2018
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
19
TV series
2016
22
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
23
TV series
2014
28
TV series
2013
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
32
TV series
2012
34
TV series
2012
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
35
TV series
2011
37
TV series
2010
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
TV series
TV series
Number of translations 1
48
2008
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.9 ratings: 62
$ 16 969 521
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 62)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
49
2007
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.1 ratings: 65
$ 1 422 003
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 65)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
54
2006
$ 464 359
66
2003
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.1 ratings: 15
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
67
2003
Number of translations 4
rating 6
7.4 ratings: 40
$ 385 044
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 40)
Your rating:
Number of translations 4
Number of translations 4
72
2002
rating 5
4.8 ratings: 4
$ 42 268
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 4.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
76
2001
81
2000
Number of translations 1
8.0 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
83
1999
Number of translations 1
rating 9
8.3 ratings: 63
$ 595 973
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 63)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
88
1998
rating 3
4.0 ratings: 5
$ 144 615
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
91
1996
6.8 ratings: 8
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
93
TV series
1996
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
95
1995
Number of translations 3
rating 6
7.9 ratings: 143
$ 9 124 918
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 143)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
97
TV series
1995
7.9 ratings: 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
100
1994
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 274 348
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
107
1993
Number of translations 3
rating 5
7.3 ratings: 9
$ 1 262 849
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
108
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.0 ratings: 52
$ 674 717
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 52)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
109
1993
Number of translations 3
rating 8
7.6 ratings: 15
$ 2 549 684
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
110
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.4 ratings: 12
$ 1 451 399
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
111
1993
Number of translations 2
rating 4
5.9 ratings: 9
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.9 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
115
TV series
1993
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
116
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.3 ratings: 48
$ 7 331 356
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 48)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
117
1992
4.0 ratings: 1
$ 145 522
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
119
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 5
4.5 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 4.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
120
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
6.7 ratings: 62
$ 1 729 726
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 62)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
126
1992
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
128
1991
Number of translations 1
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 75 366
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
129
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 19
$ 3 960 502
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 19)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
130
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.0 ratings: 8
$ 272 374
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1