radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Wai 王偉

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
王偉
Name in chinese (simpl.):
王伟
Name in russian:
Вонг Вай
Other names:
Wong Wing-Wai
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1939 (Aged 72 years)
Death date:
December 6, 2011
Active years:
1955 - 2012
Occupation:
actor, action director
Number of movies:
170

Family

Namesakes

Family

Family

Family

Family

Filmography

Actor

2
2010
Number of translations 1
rating 3
4.7 ratings: 37
$ 9 584 023
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.7 (ratings: 37)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
2002
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 763
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
35
TV series>
1996
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
36
TV series>
1996
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
37
1995
8.3 ratings: 7
$ 680 523
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
42
TV series>
1995
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
51
TV series>
1992
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
55
TV series>
1992
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
56
TV series>
1992
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
58
TV series>
1991
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
62
1990
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 107
$ 834 340
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 107)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
65
1989
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.5 ratings: 21
$ 652 293
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
66
1989
Number of translations 5
rating 8
8.8 ratings: 174
$ 5 673 070
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 174)
Your rating:
Number of translations 5
Number of translations 5
67
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.0 ratings: 15
$ 884 150
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
68
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.1 ratings: 17
$ 1 618 963
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
74
1988
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.9 ratings: 158
$ 4 958 429
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 158)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
75
TV series>
1988
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
76
TV series>
1988
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
80
TV series>
1987
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
82
TV series>
1987
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
89
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 398 680
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
90
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 13
$ 1 816 792
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
91
TV series>
1985
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
92
TV series>
1985
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
94
1984
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 22 712
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
95
1984
Number of translations 1
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 435 110
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
97
TV series>
1984
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
101
1983
Number of translations 4
rating 9
9.4 ratings: 296
$ 2 493 361
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.4 (ratings: 296)
Your rating:
Number of translations 4
Number of translations 4
102
1983
$ 358 372
Your rating:
110
1982
$ 315 029
112
TV series>
1982
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
113
TV series>
1982
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
114
TV series>
1982
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
123
1978
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.4 ratings: 13
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
124
1978
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.2 ratings: 45
$ 214 660
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 45)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
127
TV series>
1978
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
130
TV series>
1977
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
133
1976
$ 21 718
Your rating:
135
TV series>
1976
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
136
TV series>
1976
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
141
Two parts TV movie>
1975
Your rating:
Two parts TV movie>
Two parts TV movie