radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Lau Dan 劉丹

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
劉丹
Name in chinese (simpl.):
刘丹
Name in russian:
Лау Дань
Other names:
Danny Lau, William Liu Tan, Lau Tan, Liu Tan, Lu Tan, Lau Hing-Kei
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1944 (Aged 77 years)
Active years:
1969 - 2017
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
235

Family

Namesakes

Family

Family

Family

Family

Filmography

Actor

11
TV series>
2012
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
15
TV series>
2011
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
29
2006
Number of translations 1
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 316 183
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
34
TV series>
2005
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
57
1995
$ 184 762
62
TV series>
1994
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
74
1992
rating 5
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 1 106 284
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
78
TV series>
1992
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
83
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 28
$ 322 407
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 28)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
92
TV series>
1988
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
97
TV series>
1987
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
106
TV series>
1986
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
107
1985
Number of translations 3
rating 10
9.3 ratings: 280
$ 4 115 182
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 9.3 (ratings: 280)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
108
1985
Number of translations 1
$ 479 968
112
TV series>
1985
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
114
1984
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 699 601
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
115
1984
$ 487 915
Your rating:
119
1984
Your rating:
120
TV series>
1984
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
124
TV series>
1984
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
127
TV series>
1983
8.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
128
1983
5.3 ratings: 2
$ 505 857
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
138
1983
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 199 843
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
139
TV series>
1983
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
142
1982
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
143
1982
$ 345 369
Your rating:
144
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.1 ratings: 7
$ 356 167
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
148
TV series>
1982
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series