radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chu Tit-Wo 朱鐵和

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
朱鐵和
Name in chinese (simpl.):
朱铁和
Name in russian:
Чу Тит-Во
Other names:
Chu Te-Hu, Chu Tieh-Ho, Chu Tee-Wor, Chu Ti-Woo, Chu Te-Wu, Zhu Tie-Huo
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1949 (Aged 70 years)
Active years:
1974 - now
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
132

Filmography

Actor

7
Web
2017
Your rating:
8
serial
2017
Your rating:
serial
serial
15
serial
1995
Your rating:
serial
serial
21
serial
1994
Your rating:
serial
serial
23
1993
Number of translations 2
rating 10
8.8 ratings: 67
$ 5 183 384
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 67)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
24
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.1 ratings: 52
$ 509 496
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 52)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
25
1993
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 42
$ 2 345 531
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 42)
Your rating:
29
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.6 ratings: 10
$ 1 840 032
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
30
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
6.7 ratings: 56
$ 1 729 726
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 56)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
serial
1992
Your rating:
serial
serial
36
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.9 ratings: 33
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
39
serial
1991
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
40
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 9
8.5 ratings: 36
$ 1 664 409
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 36)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.3 ratings: 6
$ 639 331
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
42
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.0 ratings: 25
$ 1 175 127
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
43
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.4 ratings: 69
$ 2 679 833
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 69)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
45
1989
Number of translations 5
rating 8
9.0 ratings: 164
$ 5 673 070
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 164)
Your rating:
Number of translations 5
Number of translations 5
51
serial
1989
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
56
1987
Number of translations 6
rating 7
8.4 ratings: 126
$ 4 718 545
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.4 (ratings: 126)
Your rating:
Number of translations 6
Number of translations 6
58
serial
1987
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
59
1986
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 58
$ 1 266 869
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 58)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
65
serial
1986
Your rating:
serial
serial
67
serial
1985
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
69
serial
1985
Your rating:
serial
serial
72
1984
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 655 143
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
74
1984
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.7 ratings: 39
$ 489 393
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 39)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
76
serial
1984
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
serial
serial
77
serial
1984
Your rating:
serial
serial
83
1983
5.3 ratings: 2
$ 119 838
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
84
serial
1983
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
90
1982
Number of translations 1
$ 220 708
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
92
1982
rating 9
8.8 ratings: 33
$ 1 279 110
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
94
serial
1982
Your rating:
serial
serial
96
1982
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
97
1981
rating 8
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 320 303
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
98
1981
7.7 ratings: 5
$ 653 236
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
102
1980
rating 7
7.5 ratings: 5
$ 130 916
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
103
1980
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
107
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 8
8.9 ratings: 25
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
108
1979
Your rating:
110
1979
rating 7
6.4 ratings: 4
$ 89 658
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
111
1979
Your rating:
112
1979
Number of translations 1
6.7 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
116
1978
Your rating:
118
serial
1978
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
119
1978
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
122
1977
Your rating:
125
1976
Number of translations 2
7.0 ratings: 3
$ 71 391
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
127
1975
$ 37 878
Your rating:
128
1975
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 3
$ 41 390
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
131
1974
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor