radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Guo Jian-Yong 国建勇

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
國建勇
Name in chinese (simpl.):
国建勇
Name in russian:
Го Цзяньюн
Other names:
Gwok Gin-Yung, Kwok Kin-Yung, Guo Jianyong
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1968 (Aged 53 years)
Active years:
1992 - now
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, screenwriter, action director, assistant action director
Number of movies:
47

Namesakes

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
2002
So Close Best action choreography
2004
The Twins Effect II Best action choreography
2008
Red Cliff Best action choreography
2009
Red Cliff: Part 2 Best action choreography

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
2002
So Close Best action choreography
2004
The Twins Effect II Best action choreography
2008
Red Cliff Best action choreography
2009
Red Cliff: Part 2 Best action choreography

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
2002
So Close Best action choreography
2004
The Twins Effect II Best action choreography
2008
Red Cliff Best action choreography
2009
Red Cliff: Part 2 Best action choreography

Filmography

Actor

1
2005
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.6 ratings: 30
$ 8 809 933
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 30)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
2001
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
1997
Number of translations 1
rating 6
5.6 ratings: 6
$ 887 596
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1996
rating 5
7.1 ratings: 34
$ 2 340 837
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 34)
Your rating:

Director

2
TV series
2020
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
9
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
10
TV series
2014
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Producer

Screenwriter

Action director

3
TV series
2014
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
9
2009
Number of translations 2
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 19
$ 14 225 440
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 19)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
11
2009
$ 2 015 935
Your rating:
12
2009
Number of translations 2
rating 8
8.7 ratings: 51
$ 45 230 144
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 51)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
13
2008
Number of translations 2
rating 8
8.6 ratings: 70
$ 51 444 181
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.6 (ratings: 70)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
16
2006
6.8 ratings: 13
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
17
2005
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.6 ratings: 30
$ 8 809 933
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 30)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
2004
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.3 ratings: 145
$ 5 460 338
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 145)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
2002
rating 8
7.9 ratings: 66
$ 113 590
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 66)
Your rating:

Assistant action director

1
2001
Number of translations 1
rating 2
4.9 ratings: 50
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.9 (ratings: 50)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
1997
Number of translations 1
rating 6
5.6 ratings: 6
$ 887 596
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1994
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 6
$ 1 292 631
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 30)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 8 809 933
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 887 596
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 34)
Your rating:
$ 2 340 837
Your rating:

Director

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Producer

Screenwriter

Action director

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 19)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 14 225 440
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
$ 2 015 935
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 51)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 45 230 144
Number of translations 2
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.6 (ratings: 70)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 51 444 181
Number of translations 2
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 30)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 8 809 933
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 145)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 5 460 338
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 66)
Your rating:
$ 113 590

Assistant action director

Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 4.9 (ratings: 50)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 887 596
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
$ 1 292 631

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization