radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Kao Pao-Shu 高寶樹

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
高寶樹
Name in chinese (simpl.):
高宝树
Name in russian:
Као Пао-Шу
Other names:
Kao Pao-Shu, Kao Pau-Shiu, Ko Pai-Shu, Kau Pau-Shu, Kuo Po-Shu
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1932 (Aged 68 years)
Death date:
July 20, 2000
Active years:
1951 - 1989
Occupation:
actress, director, producer, screenwriter, assistant director, production manager
Number of movies:
115

Filmography

Actress

1
1980
Your rating:
4
1975
Your rating:
7
1972
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
8
1972
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.4 ratings: 4
$ 135 914
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1972
Your rating:
12
1969
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.8 ratings: 15
$ 154 886
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
13
1969
Number of translations 1
7.8 ratings: 3
$ 98 156
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1968
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
18
1967
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
1965
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
29
1965
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
31
1965
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.9 ratings: 8
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1965
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
33
1965
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
35
1964
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
36
1964
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
38
1964
Your rating:
46
1963
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
48
1963
Number of translations 1
7.8 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
50
1963
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
51
1962
Your rating:
55
1961
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 83 482
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
59
1961
Your rating:
70
1959
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
77
1958
Your rating:
88
1956
Your rating:
102
1952
Your rating:

Director

1
1980
rating 9
7.7 ratings: 18
$ 68 724
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
2
1980
Your rating:
4
1977
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 3
$ 54 917
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
1975
Your rating:
9
1972
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
1971
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.5 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1971
Number of translations 1
8.8 ratings: 3
$ 58 408
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

Screenwriter

1
1980
rating 9
7.7 ratings: 18
$ 68 724
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
2
1980
Your rating:
3
1977
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 3
$ 54 917
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
5
1975
Your rating:
6
1971
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.5 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Assistant director

Production manager

1
1980
Your rating:

Filmography

Actress

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 135 914
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 154 886
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 98 156
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1