radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Simon Yuen Siu-Tin 袁小田

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
袁小田
Name in chinese (simpl.):
袁小田
Name in russian:
Саймон Юэнь ст.
Other names:
Yuen Hsiao-Tien, Yuan Hsiao-Tien, Yuen Hsiao-Tieng , Yuen Siu-Tien, Yuan Hsiao-Tieng, Yuan Xiaotian, Yuan Xiao-Tian, Yuen Shui-Tin, Yin Siu-Tin, Juan Hsao-Ten
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1912 (Aged 107 years)
Active years:
1947 - 1981
Occupation:
actor, action director, credits designer
Number of movies:
341

Family

Family

Family

Family

Family

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Actor

2
1980
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.0 ratings: 27
$ 191 682
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 27)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1980
rating 6
7.6 ratings: 11
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
5
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 8
8.9 ratings: 25
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
6
1979
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 17
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 8
9.0 ratings: 76
$ 368 977
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 76)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
8
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 15
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
9
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 15
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
12
1979
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1979
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.9 ratings: 16
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1978
Number of translations 1
rating 9
9.1 ratings: 106
$ 317 757
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.1 (ratings: 106)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
1978
Number of translations 7
rating 9
9.3 ratings: 226
$ 872 735
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.3 (ratings: 226)
Your rating:
Number of translations 7
Number of translations 7
20
1978
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.9 ratings: 131
$ 349 511
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 131)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
21
1978
Number of translations 4
rating 7
8.9 ratings: 133
$ 382 577
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 133)
Your rating:
Number of translations 4
Number of translations 4
28
1975
$ 37 878
Your rating:
29
1975
Number of translations 1
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 70 501
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1975
Number of translations 1
rating 10
8.6 ratings: 26
$ 137 692
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 8.6 (ratings: 26)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1975
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.1 ratings: 20
$ 47 236
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
1974
rating 8
8.6 ratings: 48
$ 165 399
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.6 (ratings: 48)
Your rating:
34
1974
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 7
$ 85 965
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
36
1973
Number of translations 1
8.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
38
1973
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.9 ratings: 18
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1972
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.0 ratings: 6
$ 446 136
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
46
1969
Your rating:
49
1969
Your rating:
56
1969
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.4 ratings: 20
$ 154 886
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
78
1967
Number of translations 1
8.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
81
1967
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 5
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
92
1966
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
94
1966
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 33
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1