radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Andy Tai Chi-Wai 戴志偉, 戴志衛

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
戴志偉
Name in chinese (simpl.):
戴志伟
Name in russian:
Энди Тай
Other names:
戴志衛, 戴志卫 , Tai Chi-Wai, Daai Jeung-Wai
Gender:
male
Birth date:
august 1960 (Aged 60 years)
Active years:
1979 - 2018
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
189

Filmography

Actor

11
TV series>
2011
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
12
TV series>
2011
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
16
TV series>
2010
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
23
2009
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 18
$ 2 020 712
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
TV series>
2008
8.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
48
TV series>
2005
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
56
TV series>
2003
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
65
TV series>
2001
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
71
1999
rating 5
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 202 479
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
72
1999
rating 1
3.8 ratings: 9
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 3.8 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
88
1996
5.0 ratings: 1
$ 437 465
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
96
1995
Number of translations 2
rating 6
8.1 ratings: 75
$ 656 230
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 75)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
98
1995
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
100
TV series>
1995
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
102
1994
rating 4
5.8 ratings: 5
$ 1 222 671
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
104
TV series>
1994
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
108
1993
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 213 874
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
117
1992
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
120
TV series>
1991
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
126
TV movie>
1989
127
1989
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.5 ratings: 21
$ 652 293
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
128
1989
Number of translations 5
rating 8
8.8 ratings: 174
$ 5 673 070
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 174)
Your rating:
Number of translations 5
Number of translations 5
129
1989
$ 248 746
130
1989
Number of translations 2
rating 7
6.9 ratings: 11
$ 302 290
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
131
TV movie>
1989
Your rating:
TV movie>
TV movie
132
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 9
$ 1 128 542
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
142
TV series>
1989
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
143
1988
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.9 ratings: 158
$ 4 958 429
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.9 (ratings: 158)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
144
TV movie>
1988
148
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.2 ratings: 26
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 26)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
152
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 15
$ 1 054 796