radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Sek Kin 石堅

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
石堅
Name in chinese (simpl.):
石坚
Name in russian:
Шек Кин
Other names:
Sek Gin, Shih Kien, Sheck Kin, Shih Chien, Shek Kin, Kien Shih, Siak Kin, Shih Kin
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1913 (Aged 96 years)
Death date:
June 3, 2009
Active years:
1940 - 2004
Occupation:
actor, action director, assistant action director, production manager
Number of movies:
592
Biography:
Шек Кин родился 1 января 1913 года в провинции Гуанчжоу. Он был болезненным ребенком и боевыми искусствами начал заниматься для укрепления здоровья.
Suzuki November 14, 2013
Read more

Filmography

Actor

2
1995
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 343 685
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
3
1994
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 643 414
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.8 ratings: 21
$ 153 755
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1990
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 346 712
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1989
Number of translations 3
rating 6
6.6 ratings: 27
$ 2 884 434
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 27)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
17
1986
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 558 542
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
18
1986
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.1 ratings: 92
$ 1 655 886
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 92)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
1986
8.3 ratings: 2
$ 599 316
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
23
1986
Number of translations 2
rating 9
9.2 ratings: 287
$ 4 007 069
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.2 (ratings: 287)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
25
1985
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 11
$ 412 075
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
29
1984
Number of translations 2
rating 5
7.4 ratings: 40
$ 1 117 642
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 40)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
30
1984
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 434 589
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
35
TV series
1983
8.0 ratings: 1
36
1983
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 4
$ 951 437
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 10
$ 904 398
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
46
TV series
1981
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
49
1980
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.7 ratings: 9
$ 138 472
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
50
1980
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.8 ratings: 130
$ 132 422
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 130)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
51
TV series
1980
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
52
1980
7.8 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
53
1980
7.9 ratings: 7
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
54
1979
$ 159 612
Your rating:
55
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
57
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
59
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
60
TV series
1978
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
65
1976
Number of translations 1
rating 8
9.1 ratings: 38
$ 1 098 586
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 9.1 (ratings: 38)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
67
1976
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
68
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
71
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
79
1974
5.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
80
1974
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.8 ratings: 4
$ 63 802
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
82
1974
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
84
1973
Number of translations 9
rating 9
9.0 ratings: 134
$ 426 771
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 134)
Your rating:
Number of translations 9
Number of translations 9
87
1972
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 3
$ 46 103
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
88
1972
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
89
1972
Number of translations 1
8.6 ratings: 4
$ 77 622
User rating: 8.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
91
1971
Number of translations 1
8.4 ratings: 4
$ 114 059
User rating: 8.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
98
1970
Number of translations 1
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 24 991
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
102
1969
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
108
1969
Your rating:
110
1969
rating 5
5.5 ratings: 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
125
1968
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
131
1968
Your rating:
141
1968
Your rating:
152
1967
Your rating: