radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Josephine Koo Mei-Wah 顾美华

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
顧美華
Name in chinese (simpl.):
顾美华
Name in russian:
Джозефин Ку
Other names:
Josephine Ku, Ku Mei-Wah
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1952 (Aged 69 years)
Active years:
1984 - 2019
Occupation:
actress
Number of movies:
38

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1984
Homecoming Best actress Best new actor
1989
A Fishy Story Best supporting actress
base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1992
To Liv(e) Best supporting actress

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1984
Homecoming Best actress Best new actor
1989
A Fishy Story Best supporting actress
base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1992
To Liv(e) Best supporting actress

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1984
Homecoming Best actress Best new actor
1989
A Fishy Story Best supporting actress
base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1992
To Liv(e) Best supporting actress

Filmography

Actress

1
2019
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
2
2016
rating 5
5.3 ratings: 3
$ 5 363 867
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
3
2015
Number of translations 1
rating 8
6.7 ratings: 14
$ 35 060 055
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
2013
Number of translations 2
rating 7
6.7 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
7
TV series
2004
8
1995
rating 7
6.9 ratings: 6
$ 1 302 126
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
9
1995
$ 17 639
13
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.4 ratings: 10
$ 216 064
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
TV movie
1993
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
17
TV series
1993
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
19
1992
Number of translations 2
rating 8
7.8 ratings: 13
$ 3 585 737
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
22
1992
$ 52 156
Your rating:
23
1992
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 7
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
25
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.5 ratings: 37
$ 2 828 564
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 37)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
1990
8.0 ratings: 1
$ 1 335 846
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
29
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 29
$ 1 028 128
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
30
1990
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 526 213
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
32
1989
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 795 712
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
1989
6.5 ratings: 3
$ 944 149
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
34
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.0 ratings: 4
$ 131 521
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
37
1984
$ 587 916
38
TV series
1984
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Filmography

Actress

User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 5 363 867
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 35 060 055
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
$ 1 302 126
Your rating:
$ 17 639
Your rating:
$ 136 570
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 216 064
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 13)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 3 585 737
Number of translations 2
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 149)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 6 346 508
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
$ 52 156
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 37)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 2 828 564
Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 335 846
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 028 128
Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 526 213
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 795 712
Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 944 149
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 131 521
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
Your rating:
$ 587 916
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization