radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chang Tseng 張錚

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
張錚
Name in chinese (simpl.):
张铮
Name in russian:
Чан Цэн
Other names:
Cheung Ching, Chang Tseng
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1931 (Aged 90 years)
Active years:
1952 - 2013
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter, action director, assistant director
Number of movies:
111

Filmography

Actor

1
2013
$ 358 724
5
1995
$ 2 016 708
Your rating:
10
1993
Number of translations 2
rating 4
5.9 ratings: 9
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.9 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
14
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 29
$ 1 248 880
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 1 092 439
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
16
1992
7.5 ratings: 1
$ 706 165
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
17
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 4
$ 383 370
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
TV series>
1991
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
27
1990
Number of translations 5
8.7 ratings: 51
$ 1 358 551
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 51)
Your rating:
Number of translations 5
Number of translations 5
31
TV series>
1989
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
34
TV series>
1989
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
36
TV series>
1988
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
39
TV series>
1987
Your rating:
TV series>
TV series
54
1977
Your rating:
55
1976
Your rating:
58
1970
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
76
1961
Your rating:
90
1957
Your rating:
91
1957
Your rating:
94
1956
Your rating:
105
1953
107
1952
Your rating:

Director

Screenwriter

Action director

Assistant director

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 358 724
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 616
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 2 016 708
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.9 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 248 880
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 092 439
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 706 165
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 383 370
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 51)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 5
$ 1 358 551
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 5
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice