radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Henry Yu Yung 于洋

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
于洋
Name in chinese (simpl.):
于洋
Name in russian:
Генри Юй
Other names:
Yue Yeung, Bruce Ly, Kenny Kung, Shue Jia Ian, Yu Yang, Henry Yu Young, Henry Yue Yong
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1949 (Aged 75 years)
Active years:
1971 - 2022
Occupation:
actor, director
Number of movies:
153

Namesakes

Filmography

Actor

3
TV series
2020
4
TV series
2020
12
2017
rating 6
6.0 ratings: 4
$ 11 672 071
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
27
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
36
TV series
2013
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
47
TV series
2012
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
49
TV series
2012
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
50
TV series
2012
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
68
TV series
2008
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
76
TV series
2007
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
81
TV series
2006
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
96
2001
rating 7
7.5 ratings: 14
$ 229 529
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
100
2000
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.9 ratings: 34
$ 4 543 775
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 34)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
102
TV series
2000
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
105
1998
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.9 ratings: 7
$ 549 898
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
107
1988
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 109 717
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
109
1984
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
110
TV series
1984
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
112
1983
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 199 843
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
114
1982
$ 345 369
Your rating:
115
1982
$ 408 509
Your rating:
119
TV series
1981
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
121
1978
Number of translations 4
rating 7
8.8 ratings: 152
$ 382 577
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 152)
Your rating:
Number of translations 4
Number of translations 4
123
1977
Your rating:
134
1975
Number of translations 1
7.2 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1