radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Zhao Fei 赵非

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
趙非
Name in chinese (simpl.):
赵非
Name in russian:
Чжао Фэй
Other names:
Chiu Fai , Chiu Fei
Gender:
male
Birth date:
may 1961 (Aged 60 years)
Active years:
1986 - now
Occupation:
director, cinematographer
Number of movies:
25

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
The Emperor and the Assassin Best cinematography
2003
Cell Phone Best cinematography
2009
Iron Men Best cinematography

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
The Emperor and the Assassin Best cinematography
2003
Cell Phone Best cinematography
2009
Iron Men Best cinematography

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
The Emperor and the Assassin Best cinematography
2003
Cell Phone Best cinematography
2009
Iron Men Best cinematography

Filmography

Director

Cinematographer

3
2015
rating 6
6.1 ratings: 11
$ 8 074 319
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
4
2015
rating 7
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 76 286 520
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
2014
rating 8
7.2 ratings: 14
$ 31 113 582
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
6
2012
6.3 ratings: 3
$ 23 243 168
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
7
2010
Number of translations 2
rating 9
7.9 ratings: 44
$ 102 691 954
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 44)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
8
2009
Your rating:
9
2007
Number of translations 1
7.6 ratings: 4
$ 2 679 460
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
2003
$ 8 672 833
Your rating:
11
2003
7.8 ratings: 4
$ 6 382 669
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
13
1998
7.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
17
1993
5.0 ratings: 2
$ 482 413
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
22
1986
$ 14 345
Your rating:

Filmography

Director

Cinematographer

Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
$ 8 074 319
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 76 286 520
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
$ 31 113 582
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 23 243 168
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 44)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 102 691 954
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 2 679 460
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
$ 8 672 833
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
$ 6 382 669
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 482 413
User rating: 8.4 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 14 345

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization