radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chan Ki-Yui 陳其銳

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
陳其銳
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陈其锐
Name in russian:
Чан Ки-Юй
Other names:
Chen Chi-Jui, Chen Chi-Rui, Chen Chi-Jei, Chen Chi-Yuei, Chan Kei-Yui, Chen Chi-Lei, Chen Chin-Ruey, Chen Chi-Yuet, Chen Qirui, Chan Ki-yui, Chen Chi-Ruey
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1908 (Aged 112 years)
Active years:
1937 - 1975
Occupation:
art director
Number of movies:
231

Filmography

Art director

1
1975
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 35 329
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
2
1973
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1972
Number of translations 2
rating 9
8.0 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
5
1972
Number of translations 2
7.7 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
6
1972
Number of translations 1
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 56 681
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1972
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.4 ratings: 4
$ 135 914
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
8
1972
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.1 ratings: 21
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1972
Number of translations 1
5.8 ratings: 3
$ 35 325
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
1971
Number of translations 1
8.8 ratings: 3
$ 58 408
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1971
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
1971
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 107 758
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1970
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 96 949
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1969
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 100 423
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1968
Number of translations 1
5.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
18
1968
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 20
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
1968
rating 8
7.4 ratings: 17
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
22
1967
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.0 ratings: 7
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
1967
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 5
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
24
1967
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
26
1967
Number of translations 2
rating 8
8.7 ratings: 41
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 41)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
27
1967
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
1967
7.0 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
29
1967
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 5
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1967
rating 7
7.7 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
32
1967
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
35
1966
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
38
1965
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.9 ratings: 8
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
39
1965
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
42
1965
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
43
1964
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
46
1964
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
55
1962
Your rating:
56
1962
6.8 ratings: 3
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
61
1961
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 83 482
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
77
1960
Your rating:
81
1960
Your rating:
90
1959
Your rating:
99
1959
Your rating:
122
1958
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
123
1958
5.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
140
1957
Your rating: