radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Connie Chan Po-Chu 陳寶珠

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
陳寶珠
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陈宝珠
Name in russian:
Конни Чан
Other names:
Chen Po-Chu, Chan Poh-Chee, Chan Pao-Chu, Pearl Chan
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1947 (Aged 72 years)
Active years:
1958 - 1988
Occupation:
actress, producer, dance instructor
Number of movies:
247

Family

Family

Family

Family

Family

Filmography

Actress

1
1972
Number of translations 1
8.0 ratings: 4
$ 126 746
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
69
1967
Your rating:
89
1966
Your rating:
99
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
100
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
122
1965
Your rating: