radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Lau Siu-Kwan 劉少君

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
劉少君
Name in chinese (simpl.):
刘少君
Name in russian:
Лау Сиу-Кван
Other names:
Lau Shiu-Kwan, Lau Siu-Kwan, Lau Keung-Foo, Gin Lau, Lau Keung-Fu, Liu Shao-Jun, Lau Gin
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1959 (Aged 60 years)
Active years:
1981 - 2011
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, presenter, screenwriter, composer, planning
Number of movies:
98

Filmography

Actor

1
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 836 762
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
2011
rating 5
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 3 425 520
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
3
2010
rating 6
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 4 436 180
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
12
2000
Number of translations 1
rating 1
4.1 ratings: 7
$ 3 655
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
13
2000
Number of translations 1
rating 3
4.7 ratings: 6
$ 13 650
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 4.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
2000
rating 4
7.3 ratings: 8
$ 7 359
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
15
2000
$ 131 735
Your rating:
16
serial
2000
Your rating:
serial
serial
18
2000
rating 1
3.3 ratings: 2
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 3.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
26
1995
Number of translations 2
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
28
serial
1995
Your rating:
serial
serial
33
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 6 565
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
39
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 20
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
45
1991
Number of translations 1
$ 175 239
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
51
1991
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
55
1989
$ 127 171
56
1989
Number of translations 1
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 120 670
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
57
1989
Number of translations 2
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 10
$ 302 290
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
61
1988
$ 230 371
62
serial
1988
Your rating:
serial
serial
65
serial
1987
Your rating:
serial
serial
69
1985
rating 6
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 107 926
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
70
1985
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 29
$ 205 808
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
75
1983
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 459 959
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
82
1982
$ 294 618
Your rating:
83
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.9 ratings: 6
$ 289 271
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
84
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.9 ratings: 6
$ 356 167
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
88
1981
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.5 ratings: 5
$ 916 378
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
89
1981
5.0 ratings: 2
$ 253 567
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
90
1981
rating 8
6.6 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Director

5
2000
rating 1
3.3 ratings: 2
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 3.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
9
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 20
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

6
2000
Number of translations 1
rating 1
4.1 ratings: 7
$ 3 655
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
2000
rating 4
7.3 ratings: 8
$ 7 359
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
10
1996
Your rating:
13
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 20
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Presenter

3
2000
Number of translations 1
rating 1
4.1 ratings: 7
$ 3 655
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
2000
rating 4
7.3 ratings: 8
$ 7 359
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
5
2000
rating 1
3.3 ratings: 2
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 3.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
9
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 6 565
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1991
Number of translations 1
4.7 ratings: 2
$ 1 565
User rating: 4.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

Composer

Planning

1
1989
Number of translations 1
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 120 670
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Filmography

Actor