radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Li Lili 黎莉莉

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
黎莉莉
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黎莉莉
Name in russian:
Ли Лили
Other names:
Lai Lee-Lee, Qian Zhenzhen
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1915 (Aged 90 years)
Death date:
August 7, 2005
Active years:
1931 - 1992
Occupation:
actress
Number of movies:
17
Biography:

В 2005 г., когда китайскому кино исполнилось 100 лет, умерла последняя звезда эпохи немого кино Ли Лили. Умерла она в своем доме, в Пекине, окруженная внуками.

Pavl-i-n January 11, 2015
Read more

Namesakes

Filmography

Actress

1
1992
Number of translations 1
7.9 ratings: 7
$ 965 248
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1934
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
1934
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
13
1933
Your rating:
14
1933
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1932
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
16
1931
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Filmography

Actress

User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 965 248
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice

Comments 1

Log in or register to leave a comment
Jocelyn January 21, 2015 at 19:20
Прочитала биографии звезд немого кино и сама онемела. Какие страшные судьбы. Читаешь, и не верится, что такой ужасной может быть "реальность", ощущение, что это какой-то очередной сюжет недоброго фильма, а не прожитая жизнь реального человека. У Лили чудесные фото начала XX века в стилистике 20-х, прическа, поза, макияж - все точно это какая-нибудь Мэри Астор или Мэри Пикфорд :-)
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization