radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

So Hang-Suen 蘇杏璇

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
蘇杏璇
Name in chinese (simpl.):
苏杏璇
Name in russian:
Со Хан-Сюн
Other names:
So Hang-Shuen, So Hung-Suen
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1952 (Aged 61 year)
Death date:
June 12, 2013
Active years:
1972 - 2011
Occupation:
actress
Number of movies:
148

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Actress

1
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 17
$ 1 085 948
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
2002
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.6 ratings: 19
$ 418 874
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 19)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1994
rating 1
4.6 ratings: 6
$ 97 082
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.6 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
24
1992
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 772 907
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
TV series
1991
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
29
1990
Number of translations 5
8.7 ratings: 50
$ 1 358 551
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 50)
Your rating:
Number of translations 5
Number of translations 5
30
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.0 ratings: 11
$ 1 671 606
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1989
Number of translations 1
$ 755 862
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1989
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 7
$ 1 622 524
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
37
1987
7.9 ratings: 16
$ 2 302 347
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
38
1987
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.1 ratings: 17
$ 3 067 993
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
39
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 3
$ 190 167
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
40
TV movie
1987
41
TV movie
1987
42
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.5 ratings: 5
$ 2 884 982
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
47
1986
Number of translations 2
rating 9
9.2 ratings: 286
$ 4 007 069
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.2 (ratings: 286)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
52
TV series
1985
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
53
1985
Number of translations 2
rating 7
8.3 ratings: 97
$ 3 091 426
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 97)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
60
TV series
1985
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
64
1984
6.8 ratings: 4
$ 1 198 576
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
66
1984
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
70
TV series
1984
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
72
1983
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 2 835 110
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
73
1983
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 490 208
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
74
1983
$ 16 819
Your rating:
80
TV series
1983
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
82
1982
Number of translations 1
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 245 391
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
84
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.5 ratings: 9
$ 674 140
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
85
TV series
1982
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
93
TV series
1981
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
96
TV series
1980
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
101
1979
Your rating:
102
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
103
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
105
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
107
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
109
TV series
1978
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
111
TV series
1978
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
117
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
119
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
120
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
121
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
123
TV series
1975
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
124
TV series
1975
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
127
TV series
1975
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
135
1974
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 74 173
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
137
1974
Your rating:
142
TV series
1973
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
144
TV series
1972
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
146
TV series
1972
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
147
TV series
1972
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
148
TV series
1972
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Filmography

Actress

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 085 948
Number of translations 1