radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Poon Man-Kit 潘文傑

Name in chinese (trad.):
潘文傑
Name in chinese (simpl.):
潘文杰
Name in russian:
Пун Ман-Кит
Other names:
M. K. Poon, Poon Man-Git
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1956 (Aged 65 years)
Active years:
1981 - 2018
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, executive producer, screenwriter, assistant director, planning
Number of movies:
60

Namesakes

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Actor

1
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.5 ratings: 48
$ 2 035 823
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 48)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
1986
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.6 ratings: 33
$ 1 820 186
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Director

16
TV series
2011
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
22
TV series
2003
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
24
1996
Number of translations 2
8.1 ratings: 14
$ 3 048 396
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
26
1993
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 10
$ 885 127
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
30
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 8
$ 4 993 911
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.0 ratings: 28
$ 1 175 127
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 28)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 10
$ 1 508 504
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
1988
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 788 314
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
34
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.4 ratings: 6
$ 412 022
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

Executive producer

Screenwriter

2
1996
Number of translations 2
8.1 ratings: 14
$ 3 048 396
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2

Assistant director

1
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.6 ratings: 10
$ 904 398
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Planning

Filmography

Actor

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 48)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 2 035 823
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 820 186
Number of translations 1

Director

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 3 048 396
Number of translations 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 885 127
Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 2 162 020
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 4 993 911
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 28)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 175 127
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 1 508 504
Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 788 314
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 412 022
Number of translations 1

Producer

Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Executive producer

User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Screenwriter

User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 3 048 396
Number of translations 2

Assistant director

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 904 398
Number of translations 1

Planning

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization