radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Teng Hua-Tao 滕华韬, 滕华涛

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
滕華韜
Name in chinese (simpl.):
滕华韬
Name in russian:
Тэн Хуатао
Other names:
滕華濤, 滕华涛 , Teng Huatao
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1972 (Aged 49 years)
Active years:
1998 - now
Occupation:
director, producer, presenter, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
44

Namesakes

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Director

1
TV series
2020
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
2
2019
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 10
$ 19 158 724
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
3
2016
rating 6
7.2 ratings: 4
$ 7 347 484
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
4
2013
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 12 337 761
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
7
Short
2012
Your rating:
Short
Short
10
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 49 581 291
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
TV series
2009
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
16
2007
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.1 ratings: 6
$ 1 862 385
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
18
2003
$ 56 412
Your rating:
19
TV series
2002
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
20
2001
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

13
2015
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 5
$ 9 482 419
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
18
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
22
2013
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 12 337 761
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
25
TV series
2009
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Presenter

5
2015
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 5
$ 9 482 419
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
8
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
10
2013
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 2
$ 12 337 761
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
11
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 49 581 291
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

1
2019
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 10
$ 19 158 724
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
2
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 49 581 291
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
TV series
2009
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Production manager

2
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
4
2011
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 49 581 291
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
5
TV series
2009
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Filmography

Director

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
$ 19 158 724
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
$ 7 347 484
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 12 337 761
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
Short
Short
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 49 581 291
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 1 862 385
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
$ 56 412
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 5 790 806
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
$ 9 482 419
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 12 337 761
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Presenter

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
$ 9 482 419
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 12 337 761
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 49 581 291
Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
$ 19 158 724
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 49 581 291
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Production manager

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 5 790 806
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 49 581 291
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization