radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Peter Yang Kwan 楊群

Name in chinese (trad.):
楊群
Name in chinese (simpl.):
杨群
Name in russian:
Питер Ян
Other names:
Yang Chun, Peter K. Yang, Yeung Kwun, Yeung Kwan, Yang Chuan, Yang Qun, Yang Chuen, Yueng Kwan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1935 (Aged 84 years)
Active years:
1954 - 2003
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, executive producer, presenter, assistant director, production manager, planning
Number of movies:
150

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1972
The Escape Best film Best actor Special juree award

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1972
The Escape Best film Best actor Special juree award

Awards

Filmography

Actor

6
serial
1995
Your rating:
serial
serial
14
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 24
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 24)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
serial
1993
Your rating:
serial
serial
20
1992
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
21
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.5 ratings: 22
$ 181 108
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 22)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
22
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.6 ratings: 30
$ 2 165 815
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 30)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
1991
Number of translations 1
$ 175 239
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
27
serial
1991
Your rating:
serial
serial
30
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.0 ratings: 4
$ 320 012
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 3
6.3 ratings: 25
$ 297 452
Review rating: rating 3
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 2
6.4 ratings: 26
$ 1 954 714
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 26)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
38
serial
1988
Your rating:
serial
serial
40
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.2 ratings: 12
$ 1 054 796
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.1 ratings: 43
$ 2 949 396
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 43)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
42
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.5 ratings: 12
$ 1 094 235
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
43
1987
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 35
$ 2 878 748
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 35)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
44
1986
Number of translations 1
4.7 ratings: 2
$ 211 449
User rating: 4.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
45
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.0 ratings: 2
$ 250 349
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
46
1985
Number of translations 6
rating 7
8.8 ratings: 107
$ 4 277 664
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.8 (ratings: 107)
Your rating:
Number of translations 6
Number of translations 6
47
1985
Number of translations 4
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 76
$ 2 352 766
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 76)
Your rating:
Number of translations 4
Number of translations 4
48
1985
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 806 133
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
49
1983
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 490 208
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
52
1981
Your rating:
56
1980
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
62
1978
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.2 ratings: 42
$ 214 660
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 42)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
64
1977
Your rating:
66
1976
Your rating:
68
1975
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
71
1974
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.5 ratings: 22
$ 237 246
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 22)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
76
1973
Your rating:
78
1972
Number of translations 1
$ 82 237
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
79
1972
Number of translations 1
$ 90 537
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
84
1971
Your rating:
91
1970
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
93
1970
Your rating:
94
1970
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
98
1969
Your rating:
102
1969
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
105
1969
Number of translations 1
7.8 ratings: 5
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
106
1968
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
108
1968
Your rating:
109
1968
Your rating:
122
1964
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
133
1958
Your rating:
135
1957
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
137
1957
Your rating:
139
1956
Your rating:
141
1956
Your rating:

Director