radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Lui Kei 呂奇

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
呂奇
Name in chinese (simpl.):
吕奇
Name in russian:
Луй Кэй
Other names:
Lu Chi, Lui Khei, James Lu Chi, Lui Kie, James Lui Chi, Lui Kay, Lu Kay
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1942 (Aged 77 years)
Active years:
1960 - 1987
Occupation:
actor, director, executive producer, screenwriter, assistant director
Number of movies:
112

Family

Family

Family

Family

Family

Filmography

Actor

1
1984
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 292 492
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
15
1970
Your rating:
30
1968
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
58
1967
5.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
61
1967
Your rating:
71
1966
Your rating:
76
1965
Your rating:
87
1961
Your rating:
88
1961
Your rating:

Director

5
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.2 ratings: 8
$ 396 886
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
8
1980
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 165 890
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
25
1971
Your rating:
26
1970
Your rating:

Executive producer

Screenwriter

3
1982
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.2 ratings: 8
$ 396 886
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.2 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
5
1980
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 165 890
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1