radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Don Wong Tao 王道

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
王道
Name in chinese (simpl.):
王道
Name in russian:
Дон Вонг
Other names:
Wang Tao, Wong Tou, Wang Dao, Don Wang Tao
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1950 (Aged 69 years)
Active years:
1974 - 2018
Occupation:
actor, action director, assistant director
Number of movies:
133

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Actor

1
serial
2018
2
serial
2018
3
2016
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.4 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
serial
2016
6
2015
Your rating:
7
2015
$ 613 378
Your rating:
11
serial
2013
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
25
serial
2010
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
28
serial
2010
Your rating:
serial
serial
31
2008
$ 12 202
Your rating:
33
serial
2007
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
36
serial
2006
Your rating:
serial
serial
39
2005
9.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
43
serial
2004
Your rating:
serial
serial
52
2000
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 20
$ 994 703
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 20)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
54
2000
Your rating:
60
1996
Your rating:
62
1993
Number of translations 1
4.0 ratings: 3
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
70
1986
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 245 016
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
72
1985
$ 214 098
Your rating:
73
1985
$ 147 941
74
1984
Number of translations 2
rating 7
8.2 ratings: 70
$ 895 184
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 70)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
75
1984
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
76
1984
Your rating:
78
1984
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
79
1984
4.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 4.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
82
1983
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
85
1983
Your rating:
87
1982
Your rating:
98
1981
5.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
100
1980
$ 55 043
Your rating:
103
1979
Number of translations 2
rating 0
6.8 ratings: 58
Review rating: rating 0
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 58)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
108
1978
Your rating:
111
1978
5.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
114
1978
rating 6
7.0 ratings: 14
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
115
1978
Number of translations 1
$ 323
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
116
1978
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 14
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
117
1978
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.3 ratings: 10
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
118
1977
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 3
$ 54 917
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
121
1977
8.1 ratings: 6
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
123
1977
7.7 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
124
1977
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
126
1977
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
127
1976
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.0 ratings: 23
$ 105 346
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 23)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
130
1974
7.0 ratings: 5
$ 44 309
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:

Action director

Assistant director

1
1982
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice