radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chu Shao-Yuen 朱少泉

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
朱少泉
Name in chinese (simpl.):
朱少泉
Name in russian:
Чу Шао-Юэнь
Other names:
Jue Siu-Chuen, Chu Siu-Chuen, Zhu Xiaoquan, Zhu Xiao-Quan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1902 (Aged 119 years)
Death date:
1969
Active years:
1929 - 1964
Occupation:
actor, screenwriter
Number of movies:
83

Filmography

Actor

2
1963
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1959
8.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
24
1958
Your rating:
37
1956
Your rating:
44
1954
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
55
1953
Your rating:
61
1952
Your rating:
72
1944
Your rating:
74
1943
Your rating:
78
1934

Screenwriter

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
short TV series Web voice
Your rating: