radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Pak Man-Biu 白文彪

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
白文彪
Name in chinese (simpl.):
白文彪
Name in russian:
Пак Ман-Биу
Other names:
Baak Man-Biu, Bak Man-Biao , Pei Man-Pei, Pak Man-Bin
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1921 (Aged 86 years)
Death date:
August 2, 2007
Active years:
1956 - 2006
Occupation:
actor, screenwriter, script supervisor, assistant director, production manager, planning
Number of movies:
219

Filmography

Actor

1
2006
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.7 ratings: 51
$ 1 746 936
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 51)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
2
1994
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 4
$ 533 799
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
3
1993
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 10
$ 1 530 413
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1993
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 49
$ 2 345 531
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 49)
Your rating:
5
1993
rating 2
3.8 ratings: 11
$ 412 263
Review rating: rating 2
User rating: 3.8 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
8
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.9 ratings: 29
$ 3 352 450
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.9 (ratings: 29)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1992
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
13
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 15
$ 3 252 790
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 55
$ 3 128 408
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 55)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.8 ratings: 14
$ 644 391
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
16
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.0 ratings: 19
$ 2 625 821
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 19)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 7
$ 1 016 178
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
TV series
1989
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
26
1988
rating 8
8.5 ratings: 23
$ 2 194 513
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 23)
Your rating:
32
1987
Your rating:
37
1986
$ 257 419
Your rating:
40
TV series
1986
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
43
TV series
1985
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
48
TV series
1984
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
53
1983
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.4 ratings: 8
$ 630 526
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
54
TV series
1983
8.0 ratings: 1
55
1983
6.0 ratings: 2
$ 344 315
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
56
1983
$ 181 056
Your rating:
63
1982
$ 255 754
Your rating:
65
1982
$ 315 029
67
TV series
1982
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
73
1981
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
75
1981
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.5 ratings: 1
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
76
1981
$ 120 855
Your rating:
81
1980
Your rating:
84
TV series
1980
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
TV series
TV series
Number of translations 1
89
TV series
1980
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
90
TV series
1980
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
91
1979
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 76 305
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
94
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
95
1978
rating 6
6.2 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
97
TV series
1978
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
98
TV movie
1978
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
102
TV series
1977
106
TV movie
1976
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
109
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
112
TV movie
1976
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
113
1971
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 22
$ 94 110
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 22)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
115
1970
Your rating:
149
1966
Your rating: