radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Liu Jian-Wei 柳建伟

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
柳建偉
Name in chinese (simpl.):
柳建伟
Name in russian:
Лю Цзяньвэй
Other names:
Lau Kin-Wai
Gender:
male
Birth date:
october 1963 (Aged 58 years)
Active years:
1999 - now
Occupation:
producer, executive producer, screenwriter, planning
Number of movies:
38

Namesakes

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Producer

1
2015
$ 1 312 661
Your rating:

Executive producer

1
2016
$ 415 650
Your rating:

Screenwriter

2
2019
7.0 ratings: 2
$ 220 660
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
3
2017
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 11 525 016
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
2014
$ 303 851
Your rating:
9
2011
Number of translations 1
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 10 166 112
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Planning

1
2019
$ 67 729
2
2018
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 2 773 166
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
2017
rating 9
8.3 ratings: 6
$ 219 976 705
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
6
2017
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 11 525 016
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
10
2015
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 907 506
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
12
2013
$ 44 689
15
TV series
2012
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Filmography

Producer

Executive producer

Your rating:
$ 415 650

Screenwriter

User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 220 660
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 11 525 016
Your rating:
$ 303 851
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 10 166 112
Number of translations 1

Planning

Your rating:
$ 67 729
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 2 773 166
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
$ 219 976 705
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 11 525 016
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 907 506
Your rating:
$ 44 689
Your rating:
$ 70 667
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization