radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Paul Chu Kong 朱江

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
朱江
Name in chinese (simpl.):
朱江
Name in russian:
Пол Чу
Other names:
Chu Kong, Chu Kwong
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1941 (Aged 80 years)
Active years:
1960 - 2000
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
79

Namesakes

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1989
The Killer Best supporting actor

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1989
The Killer Best supporting actor

Awards

base Hong Kong Film Award
Hong Kong Film Award
1989
The Killer Best supporting actor

Filmography

Actor

3
TV series
1994
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
4
1993
Number of translations 3
rating 8
8.5 ratings: 100
$ 3 956 955
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 100)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
6
TV series
1993
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
7
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 4
5.6 ratings: 7
$ 594 831
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
8
TV series
1992
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
9
1992
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 6
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
11
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.8 ratings: 17
$ 3 270 810
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.1 ratings: 16
$ 476 723
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
13
1991
Number of translations 2
7.5 ratings: 24
$ 4 309 248
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 24)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
16
1989
Number of translations 6
rating 9
9.2 ratings: 217
$ 2 834 816
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.2 (ratings: 217)
Your rating:
Number of translations 6
Number of translations 6
18
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.5 ratings: 35
$ 526 048
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 35)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
22
TV series
1987
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
23
1986
Number of translations 2
8.0 ratings: 2
$ 581 510
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
26
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.0 ratings: 4
$ 899 545
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
27
1985
rating 6
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 107 926
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
28
1985
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.1 ratings: 7
$ 532 638
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
32
TV series
1981
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
34
TV series
1980
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
36
1979
$ 614 913
Your rating:
37
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
39
TV series
1979
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
40
1978
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.4 ratings: 25
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
41
TV series
1978
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
44
TV series
1977
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
47
TV series
1976
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
57
1968
Your rating:
77
1961
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 100)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
$ 3 956 955
Number of translations 3
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 594 831
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 3 270 810
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 476 723
Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 24)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 4 309 248
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 9
User rating: 9.2 (ratings: 217)
Your rating:
Number of translations 6
$ 2 834 816
Number of translations 6
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 35)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 526 048
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 581 510
Number of translations 2
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
$ 899 545
Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 1 107 926
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
$ 532 638
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
$ 614 913
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 25)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
Your rating:
Your rating:

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization