radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Chung 大木

Name in chinese (trad.):
大木
Name in chinese (simpl.):
大木
Name in russian:
Вонг Чунг
Other names:
Kirk Wang, Wang Chung, Wong Hak-Keung
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1924 (Aged 96 years)
Active years:
1952 - 1986
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter, assistant director
Number of movies:
64

Filmography

Actor

1
1986
7.3 ratings: 3
$ 50 418
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
5
1977
Your rating:
7
1973
Number of translations 1
rating 10
8.0 ratings: 14
$ 140 491
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
18
1966
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.7 ratings: 33
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
22
1965
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
24
1964
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
26
1964
Your rating:
30
1963
Number of translations 1
7.8 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
32
1963
8.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
33
1961
Your rating:
34
1961
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 83 482
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
39
1960
Your rating:
53
1952

Director

Screenwriter

5
1973
Number of translations 1
rating 10
8.0 ratings: 14
$ 140 491
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1972
Your rating:
10
1972
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Assistant director

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
$ 50 418
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 10
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 140 491
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 33)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 83 482
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Director

Screenwriter

Assistant director

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization