radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Hui Ying-Sau 許英秀

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
許英秀
Name in chinese (simpl.):
许英秀
Name in russian:
Хуэй Ин-Сау
Other names:
Xu Ying-Siu, Hu Ying-Xiu, Hsu Ying-Asiu
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1910 (Aged 112 years)
Active years:
1951 - 1991
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
197

Filmography

Actor

2
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 16
$ 2 425 755
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1990
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.1 ratings: 7
$ 643 718
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1989
5.5 ratings: 1
$ 1 609 163
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
1989
$ 561 357
7
1989
Number of translations 2
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 8
$ 763 616
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
8
1989
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.1 ratings: 16
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
9
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 11
$ 2 381 672
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 5
6.7 ratings: 10
$ 721 842
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
11
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.1 ratings: 18
$ 1 648 983
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 18)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 4
6.8 ratings: 15
$ 3 072 659
Review rating: rating 4
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 15)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
13
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 8
7.1 ratings: 9
$ 5 099 442
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1988
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.2 ratings: 12
$ 2 205 939
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1985
Number of translations 1
5.3 ratings: 3
$ 1 105 240
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1985
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 460 958
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
20
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.5 ratings: 40
$ 2 205 052
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 40)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
22
1984
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.4 ratings: 23
$ 3 326 663
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.4 (ratings: 23)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
23
1984
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 50
$ 3 015 643
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 50)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
26
1984
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.4 ratings: 12
$ 2 872 523
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.4 (ratings: 12)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
27
1984
$ 696 532
Your rating:
29
1983
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.6 ratings: 10
$ 1 334 142
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
30
1983
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 3
$ 782 421
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
33
TV movie
1983
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
35
1982
Number of translations 2
rating 7
7.3 ratings: 16
$ 442 622
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 16)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
36
1982
Number of translations 2
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 709 409
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
38
TV series
1982
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
39
1981
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 368 392
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
42
TV series
1981
9.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
43
TV series
1981
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
44
TV series
1981
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
47
1980
7.8 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
53
1978
Your rating:
62
1973
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
63
1970
Your rating: