radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Yang Ya-Zhou 杨亚洲, 杨亚洲

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
楊亞洲
Name in chinese (simpl.):
杨亚洲
Name in russian:
Ян Ячжоу
Other names:
楊亞洲, 杨亚洲 , Yang Yazhou, Yeung A-Chow
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1956 (Aged 65 years)
Active years:
1982 - now
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, presenter, screenwriter, assistant director, planning, executive director
Number of movies:
44

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1997
Surveillance Best film Best film Special juree award Special juree award
2002
Pretty Big Feet Best film Best director

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1997
Surveillance Best film Best film Special juree award Special juree award
2002
Pretty Big Feet Best film Best director

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1997
Surveillance Best film Best film Special juree award Special juree award
2002
Pretty Big Feet Best film Best director

Filmography

Actor

1
Web
2015
2
Web
2015
5
TV series
2005
8
1989
5.6 ratings: 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Director

10
2015
$ 43 618
11
TV series
2015
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
16
2012
$ 23 040
Your rating:
17
2011
$ 92 779
Your rating:
28
1997
$ 15 838
Your rating:

Producer

Presenter

2
2012
$ 23 040
Your rating:

Screenwriter

Assistant director

Planning

Executive director

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
Web
Web
Your rating:
Web
Web
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Director

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
$ 43 618
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
$ 23 040
Your rating:
$ 92 779
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
$ 15 838

Producer

Presenter

Your rating:
$ 43 618
Your rating:
$ 23 040

Screenwriter

Assistant director

Planning

Executive director

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization