radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Emily Chang Ying-Chen 張盈真

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
張盈真
Name in chinese (simpl.):
张盈真
Name in russian:
Эмили Чжан
Other names:
Chan Ying-Cheng, Chang Yng-Jen, Cheung Ying-Chen, Emily Cheung Ying-Chan
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1953 (Aged 71 year)
Active years:
1977 - 2000
Occupation:
actress
Number of movies:
58

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1984
Run Away Best actress
1988
Rouge of the North Best supporting actress

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1984
Run Away Best actress
1988
Rouge of the North Best supporting actress

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1984
Run Away Best actress
1988
Rouge of the North Best supporting actress

Filmography

Actress

5
1995
Number of translations 2
4.6 ratings: 10
User rating: 4.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
6
TV series
1994
12
1988
Your rating:
15
1986
$ 276 093
Your rating:
16
TV series
1986
20
1984
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
22
1982
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
25
1982
$ 160 131
38
1980
$ 318 882
Your rating:
42
1980
$ 55 043
Your rating:
50
1978
6.5 ratings: 3
$ 150 741
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
52
1978
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Filmography

Actress

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 4.6 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 276 093
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 160 131
Your rating:
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 318 882
Your rating:
$ 55 043
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 150 741
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 14)
Your rating:

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization