radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Doe Ching 陶秦

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
陶秦
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陶秦
Name in russian:
До Чин
Other names:
To Kum, Doe Ching, Doe Chin, Tau Ching
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1915 (Aged 54 years)
Death date:
May 16, 1969
Active years:
1943 - 1970
Occupation:
director, screenwriter, assistant director
Number of movies:
71

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Director

1
1969
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 1
$ 57 604
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
1967
9.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
5
1967
Your rating:
13
1963
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
14
1961
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 83 482
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1961
Your rating:
22
1959
Your rating:
29
1958
Your rating:
35
1956
Your rating:
38
1956
Your rating:
42
1954
Your rating:
44
1954
Your rating:
52
1952
Your rating:

Screenwriter

4
1967
9.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
11
1963
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
12
1961
Number of translations 1
7.3 ratings: 2
$ 83 482
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
15
1961
Your rating:
20
1959
Your rating:
31
1956
Your rating:
35
1954
Your rating:
37
1954
Your rating:
46
1952
Your rating:
58
1944
Your rating:
59
1943
Your rating:
60
1943
Your rating:

Assistant director

Filmography

Director

User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 57 604
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 9.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 83 482
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice