radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chen Po-Wen 陳博文

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
陳博文
Name in chinese (simpl.):
陈博文
Name in russian:
Чэнь Повэнь
Other names:
Chan Bok-Man, Chen Po-Wen, Chan Pok-Man, Chen Powen
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1953 (Aged 71 year)
Active years:
1971 - 2021
Occupation:
actor, editor
Number of movies:
166

Namesakes

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Actor

Editor

1
2021
Your rating:
5
2018
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 20 253 517
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
2017
7.5 ratings: 1
$ 355 808
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
7
2017
Your rating:
8
2016
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 60 461
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
11
2015
rating 8
6.7 ratings: 2
$ 2 186 510
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
13
2015
Your rating:
16
2014
Your rating:
17
2013
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 336 479
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
2012
Your rating:
20
2012
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 8 336 852
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
23
2012
Your rating:
28
2011
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 22 267
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
29
2011
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
30
2010
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.7 ratings: 8
$ 23 489 077
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
31
2009
rating 6
6.5 ratings: 11
$ 10 458 774
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
33
2008
Number of translations 1
rating 6
8.0 ratings: 68
$ 16 969 521
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 68)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
35
TV movie
2008
Your rating:
TV movie
TV movie
37
2006
$ 297 434
38
2006
Your rating:
41
2005
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 928
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
45
2005
Your rating:
50
2002
Your rating:
52
2002
Your rating:
53
2001
rating 6
6.4 ratings: 4
$ 31 919
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
58
2000
7.5 ratings: 10
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
59
2000
$ 2 132
62
2000
Your rating:
63
2000
Your rating:
65
1999
$ 9 608
Your rating:
66
1999
4.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
68
1999
Your rating:
72
1998
Your rating:
74
1998
Your rating:
76
1997
Number of translations 2
rating 6
6.6 ratings: 7
$ 392 176
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.6 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
79
1997
Your rating:
84
1997
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
86
1996
Number of translations 1
5.6 ratings: 7
$ 27 832
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 7)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
92
1996
Your rating:
94
1995
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 215 904
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
97
1995
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 280 267
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
99
1995
$ 751 295
Your rating:
100
1995
7.8 ratings: 5
$ 1 398 895
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
103
1994
$ 43 536
104
1994
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
105
1994
6.8 ratings: 3
$ 34 997
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
107
1994
4.0 ratings: 3
$ 970 516
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
109
1993
Number of translations 1
5.0 ratings: 3
$ 401 203
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
111
1993
Your rating:
112
1993
Number of translations 1
4.9 ratings: 9
User rating: 4.9 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
113
1992
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.2 ratings: 4
$ 715 032
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
115
1992
Number of translations 1
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
116
1992
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
118
1992
Your rating:
119
1992
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
122
1991
Number of translations 1
rating 5
7.3 ratings: 3
$ 258 381
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
130
1990
5.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
135
1989
Number of translations 1
5.7 ratings: 2
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1