radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Sing-Loy 王星磊

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
王星磊
Name in chinese (simpl.):
王星磊
Name in russian:
Вонг Син-Лой
Other names:
Wang Sing-Loy, Wang Hsing-Lei, Wong Sing-Loy, Wang Sing-Lei, Wang Shin-Lai, Wang Sin-Lui, Singloy Wang
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1931 (Aged 88 years)
Death date:
1984
Active years:
1955 - 1985
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, screenwriter, script supervisor, assistant director
Number of movies:
35

Filmography

Actor

Director

1
1985
Number of translations 1
rating 7
8.0 ratings: 22
$ 912 272
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 22)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
5
1979
Number of translations 1
8.2 ratings: 4
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1976
rating 5
7.0 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
10
1973
Number of translations 1
8.1 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Producer

Screenwriter

1
1977
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.8 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
1973
Number of translations 1
8.1 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Script supervisor

Assistant director

1
1967
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
2
1967
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
3
1965
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
7
1962
6.8 ratings: 3
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
8
1961
Your rating:
13
1958
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

Director

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 8.0 (ratings: 22)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 912 272
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Producer

Screenwriter

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1

Script supervisor

Assistant director

User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
short serial Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice
Your rating:
short serial Web voice
short serial Web voice

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization