radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Siu Sang 蕭笙

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
蕭笙
Name in chinese (simpl.):
萧笙
Name in russian:
Сиу Сан
Other names:
Xiao Sheng
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1927 (Aged 77 years)
Death date:
November 27, 2004
Active years:
1963 - 1998
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, story author, screenwriter, composer, action director, assistant director, planning
Number of movies:
79

Filmography

Actor

1
TV series
1994
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
2
1991
rating 6
6.2 ratings: 9
$ 1 077 542
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
3
TV series
1989
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
TV series
TV series
Number of translations 1

Director

1
1996
6.8 ratings: 8
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
2
TV series
1994
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
3
1991
rating 6
6.2 ratings: 9
$ 1 077 542
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
6
TV series
1978
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
21
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
22
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Producer

3
TV series
1996
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
4
TV series
1996
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
6
TV series
1994
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
22
TV series
1987
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
38
TV series
1980
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Story author

Screenwriter

1
1991
rating 6
6.2 ratings: 9
$ 1 077 542
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
13
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
14
1966
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Composer

Action director

Assistant director

Planning

Filmography

Actor

Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
$ 1 077 542
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series Number of translations 1
TV series Number of translations 1

Director

User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
$ 1 077 542
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Producer

User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
Your rating:
TV series
TV series