radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Cheuk-Hon 黃卓漢

Name in chinese (trad.):
黃卓漢
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黄卓汉
Name in russian:
Вонг Чеук-Хон
Other names:
Huang Jwo-Han, Wang Cheuk-Hon , Wong Chong-Han, C.H. Wong, Wong Chok-Han, Cuong Cheuk-Hon, Huang Zhuo-Han
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1920 (Aged 99 years)
Active years:
1953 - 1990
Occupation:
director, producer, executive producer, presenter, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
144

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Director

4
1968
Your rating:

Producer

2
1984
rating 1
4.0 ratings: 21
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
5
1982
Your rating:
11
1979
Number of translations 1
rating 8
8.1 ratings: 9
$ 94 829
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 8.1 (ratings: 9)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
12
1979
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
13
1978
7.6 ratings: 4
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
16
1976
rating 5
7.0 ratings: 4
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
20
1976
Number of translations 3
rating 6
6.3 ratings: 10
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 10)
Your rating:
Number of translations 3
Number of translations 3
23
1975
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 3
$ 41 390
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
24
1975
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
27
1974
Number of translations 1
7.5 ratings: 1
$ 39 199
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
28
1974
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1974
$ 83 100
Your rating:
32
1974
Your rating:
33
1974
Your rating:
38
1973
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
41
1972
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
54
1968
Number of translations 2
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2
55
1968
Your rating:
88
1963
Your rating:
96
1961
Your rating:
100
1960
Your rating:

Executive producer

Presenter

4
1984
rating 1
4.0 ratings: 21
Review rating: rating 1
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 21)
Your rating:
6
1982
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
9
1981
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
13
1981
5.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
16
1981
Your rating:
17
1981
Your rating:
21
1980
Your rating: