radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Leung Sing-Bo 梁醒波

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
梁醒波
Name in chinese (simpl.):
梁醒波
Name in russian:
Люн Син-Бо
Other names:
Leung Sing-Po, Liang Hsiang-Po, Liang Sing-Por
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1908 (Aged 73 years)
Death date:
February 14, 1981
Active years:
1941 - 1978
Occupation:
actor, executive producer
Number of movies:
448

Filmography

Actor

2
1977
Your rating:
5
1976
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
1976
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
11
serial
1975
Your rating:
serial
serial
13
1974
$ 198 563
Your rating:
14
1974
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 2
$ 215 741
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
26
1969
$ 29 252
Your rating:
27
1969
$ 17 617
Your rating:
28
1969
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
35
1967
Your rating:
53
1965
Your rating:
55
1965
Your rating:
67
1964
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
102
1963
Your rating:
106
1963
Your rating:
144
1961
Your rating:
145
1961
Your rating: