radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wang Yuan-Long 王元龍

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
王元龍
Name in chinese (simpl.):
王元龙
Name in russian:
Ван Юаньлун
Other names:
Wang Yuen-Long, Wang Yuanlong, Wong Yuen-Lung
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1903 (Aged 56 years)
Death date:
July 20, 1959
Active years:
1940 - 1962
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
159

Filmography

Actor

25
1958
Your rating:
47
1956
Your rating:
48
1956
Your rating:
65
1955
Your rating:
72
1954
Your rating:
104
1952
Your rating:
111
1952
Your rating:
118
1952
Your rating:
122
1951
129
1950
135
1949
142
1948
Your rating:
150
1941
151
1941
Your rating: