radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Hok-Sing 黃鶴聲

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
黃鶴聲
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黄鹤声
Name in russian:
Вонг Хок-Син
Other names:
Wong Gam-Yan, Wong Kam-Yan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1915 (Aged 104 years)
Death date:
1993
Active years:
1939 - 1970
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter
Number of movies:
261

Filmography

Actor

23
1951
Your rating:
44
1949
68
1940

Director

6
1967
Your rating:
20
1965
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
49
1964
Your rating:
52
1964
Your rating:
79