radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Mui Yee 梅綺

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
梅綺
Name in chinese (simpl.):
梅绮
Name in russian:
Муй И
Other names:
Kong Duen-yee
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1923 (Aged 43 years)
Death date:
August 17, 1966
Active years:
1937 - 1963
Occupation:
actress, producer
Number of movies:
140

Filmography

Actress

11
1959
Your rating:
16
1959
Your rating:
47
1957
Your rating:
55
1956
Your rating:
59
1956
Your rating:
67
1955
Your rating:
70
1955
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
80
1955
Your rating:
81
1955
Your rating:
84
1955
Number of translations 1
6.3 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.3 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
85
1955
Your rating:
86
1955
Your rating:
96
1954
Your rating:
99
1953
Your rating:
105
1953
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
107
1953
Your rating:
108
1952
129
1941
Your rating:

Producer

Filmography

Actress