radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Cho-San 黃楚山

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
黃楚山
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黄楚山
Name in russian:
Вонг Чо-Сань
Other names:
Wong Cho-Shan, Wong Cho-Sen
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1911 (Aged 108 years)
Active years:
1937 - 1966
Occupation:
actor, production manager
Number of movies:
452

Filmography

Actor

1
1966
Your rating:
9
1963
Your rating:
27
1960
Your rating:
31
1960
Your rating:
49
1958
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
83
1956
Your rating:
90
1956
Your rating:
98
1956
Your rating:
105
1955
Your rating:
109
1955
Your rating:
111
1955
Your rating:
121
1955
Your rating:
128
1955
Your rating:
131
1955
Your rating:
132
1955
Your rating:
134
1955
Your rating:
136
1955
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
138
1955
Your rating:
140
1955
Your rating:
143
1954
Your rating:
149
1954
Your rating: