radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Chow Chi-Sing 周志誠

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
周志誠
Name in chinese (simpl.):
周志诚
Name in russian:
Чоу Чи-Син
Other names:
Chow Chi-Shing
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1919 (Aged 37 years)
Death date:
July 1, 1956
Active years:
1936 - 1957
Occupation:
actor
Number of movies:
299

Filmography

Actor

3
1955
Your rating:
9
1955
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
1955
Your rating:
11
1955
Your rating:
12
1954
Your rating:
19
1954
Your rating:
23
1954
Your rating:
24
1954
Your rating:
25
1953
Your rating:
30
1953
Your rating:
35
1953
Your rating:
38
1953
39
1953
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
41
Family Семья /
Plays: Ko Hak Ding
1953
Your rating:
46
1952
63
1951
69
1951
91
1950
94
1950
95
1950
99
The Kid Малыш / 细路祥
Plays: Four-Eyed Joe/Tsui
1950
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
102
1950
Your rating:
103
1950
Your rating:
113
1949
116
1949
Your rating:
126
1949
130
1949
Your rating:
145
1948
146
1948