radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Ng Cho-Fan 吳楚帆

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
吳楚帆
Name in chinese (simpl.):
吴楚帆
Name in russian:
Нг Чо-Фань
Other names:
Ng Choh-Faan, Ng Chor-Fan, Wu Chufan
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1910 (Aged 83 years)
Death date:
February 23, 1993
Active years:
1932 - 1976
Occupation:
actor, director, producer, presenter, story author, screenwriter, production manager
Number of movies:
322

Filmography

Actor

1
serial
1976
Your rating:
serial
serial
14
1965
Your rating:
26
1963
Your rating:
31
1962
Your rating:
33
1962
Your rating:
47
1960
Your rating:
58
1960
Your rating:
59
1960
Your rating:
63
1959
Your rating:
67
1959
Your rating:
79
1958
Your rating:
89
1956
Your rating:
92
1956
Your rating:
94
1956
Your rating:
98
1955
Your rating:
99
1955
7.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
105
1955
Your rating:
107
1955
Your rating:
110
1955
Number of translations 1
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
111
1955
Your rating:
112
1955
Your rating:
121
1954
Your rating:
125
1954
Your rating:
127
1954
Your rating:
128
1953
Your rating:
133
1953
Your rating:
138
1953
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
143
Family Семья /
Plays: Ko Kok Sun
1953
Your rating:
145
1952
149
1952