radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wong Man-Lei 黃曼梨

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
黃曼梨
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黄曼梨
Name in russian:
Вонг Ман-Лэй
Other names:
Mary Je (Sister Mary), Wong Man-Li, Huang Manli
Gender:
female
Birth date:
1913 (Aged 85 years)
Death date:
April 8, 1998
Active years:
1932 - 1986
Occupation:
actress
Number of movies:
368

Filmography

Actress

1
1986
Number of translations 1
7.6 ratings: 4
$ 940 626
User rating: 7.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
4
serial
1984
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
serial
serial
7
serial
1981
Your rating:
serial
serial
10
serial
1980
Your rating:
serial
serial
13
serial
1979
Your rating:
serial
serial
15
serial
1978
Your rating:
serial
serial
19
serial
1977
Your rating:
serial
serial
21
serial
1976
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
serial
serial
24
serial
1975
Your rating:
serial
serial
30
serial
1975
Your rating:
serial
serial
34
serial
1975
Your rating:
serial
serial
37
serial
1975
Your rating:
serial
serial
45
serial
1974
Your rating:
serial
serial
53
serial
1973
Your rating:
serial
serial
56
serial
1972
Your rating:
serial
serial
58
serial
1972
Your rating:
serial
serial
59
serial
1972
Your rating:
serial
serial
63
serial
1971
Your rating:
serial
serial
68
1966
Your rating:
83
1965
Your rating:
91
1964
Your rating:
99
1963
Your rating:
108
1963
Your rating:
113
1962
Your rating:
115
1962
Your rating:
134
1960
Your rating:
136
1960
Your rating:
141
1960
Your rating:
143
1960
Your rating: