radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Wen Yi-Min 文逸民

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
文逸民
Name in chinese (simpl.):
文逸民
Name in russian:
Вэнь Иминь
Other names:
Man Yat-Man, Wen Yimin
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1890 (Aged 89 years)
Death date:
December 22, 1978
Active years:
1929 - 1971
Occupation:
actor, director, assistant director
Number of movies:
140

Filmography

Actor

1
1971
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
1971
Your rating:
19
1967
Your rating:
22
1966
Number of translations 1
rating 6
6.8 ratings: 3
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
43
1960
Your rating:
47
1960
Your rating:
62
1956
Your rating:
63
1956
Your rating:
68
1955
Your rating:
77
1953
Your rating:
78
1953
Your rating:
83
1952
Your rating:
84
1952
88
Nonya Нонья / 娘惹
Plays: Elder statesman of village
1952
Your rating:
95
1952
Your rating:
97
1951
107
1949
108
1949
109
1949
110
1949
Your rating:
111
1949
112
1949
Your rating:
113
1948
Your rating:
117
1940
Your rating:

Director

2
1959
Your rating:
3
1958
Your rating:
17
1936
Your rating:
18
1936
Your rating:

Assistant director

Filmography

Actor