radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Huang Hsin-Yao 黃信堯

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
黃信堯
Name in chinese (simpl.):
黄信尧
Name in russian:
Хуан Синьяо
Other names:
Wong Seun-Yiu
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1973 (Aged 50 years)
Active years:
2010 - 2022
Occupation:
actor, director, screenwriter
Number of movies:
11

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2017
The Great Buddha+ Best adapted screenplay Best new director

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2017
The Great Buddha+ Best adapted screenplay Best new director

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
2017
The Great Buddha+ Best adapted screenplay Best new director

Filmography

Actor

4
2021
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
5
2020
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
A Sun Солнце / 阳光普照
Plays: Household registration official
2019
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
8
TV series
2017
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Director

2
2020
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
3
2017
6.8 ratings: 4
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
4
2010
Your rating:

Screenwriter

1
2020
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
2
2017
6.8 ratings: 4
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Filmography

Actor

User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
6
A Sun (2019) Солнце / 陽光普照
Plays: Household registration official
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Director

User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Your rating:

Screenwriter

User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization