radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Lam Siu 林甦

Hong Kong
Name in chinese (trad.):
林甦
Name in chinese (simpl.):
林苏
Name in russian:
Лам Сиу
Other names:
Lin Su, Lam So
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1906 (Aged 83 years)
Death date:
August 6, 1989
Active years:
1948 - 1976
Occupation:
actor, production manager
Number of movies:
349

Filmography

Actor

2
1976
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
3
1976
$ 21 718
5
1976
Number of translations 1
8.3 ratings: 8
User rating: 8.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
7
1975
6.7 ratings: 6
User rating: 6.7 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
9
1975
Number of translations 1
rating 6
7.3 ratings: 8
Review rating: rating 6
User rating: 7.3 (ratings: 8)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
10
1975
rating 5
6.4 ratings: 6
$ 54 341
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.4 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
13
1974
Number of translations 1
$ 278 725
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
14
1974
Number of translations 1
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
17
1973
Number of translations 1
rating 5
5.9 ratings: 6
$ 446 474
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.9 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
19
1973
Number of translations 1
rating 7
7.1 ratings: 17
$ 118 876
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 7.1 (ratings: 17)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
20
1973
Number of translations 1
$ 54 623
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
27
1972
Number of translations 1
7.7 ratings: 5
$ 126 746
User rating: 7.7 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
31
1972
Your rating:
32
1972
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 55 097
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
34
1972
Your rating:
35
1971
$ 11 357
Your rating:
36
1971
Number of translations 1
$ 84 943
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
38
1970
Number of translations 1
6.5 ratings: 1
$ 56 858
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
44
1969
Your rating:
45
1969
$ 69 491
Your rating:
46
1969
rating 5
5.5 ratings: 1
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 5.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
50
1969
Your rating:
54
1968
Your rating:
59
1968
Your rating:
101
1965
Your rating:
103
1965
Your rating:
112
1965
Your rating:
120
1964
Your rating:
133
1963
Your rating: