radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Liu Xin-Gang 刘心刚

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
劉心剛
Name in chinese (simpl.):
刘心刚
Name in russian:
Лю Синьган
Other names:
Lau Sam-Kong
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1962 (Aged 60 years)
Active years:
1995 - 2019
Occupation:
director, art director, costume designer
Number of movies:
23

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
Genghis Khan Best costumes
2003
Cell Phone Best art direction

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
Genghis Khan Best costumes
2003
Cell Phone Best art direction

Awards

base Golden Rooster
Golden Rooster
1998
Genghis Khan Best costumes
2003
Cell Phone Best art direction

Filmography

Director

1
TV series
2019
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
9
TV series
Web
2008
Your rating:
TV series Web
TV series Web
10
TV series
2007
8.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series

Art director

2
2003
$ 8 672 833
Your rating:
3
2001
5.8 ratings: 5
$ 6 649 785
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
4
TV series
2001
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
6
2000
6.0 ratings: 1
$ 4 329 690
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:

Costume designer

Filmography

Director

Art director

Your rating:
$ 8 672 833
User rating: 5.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
$ 6 649 785
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 8.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
TV series
TV series
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 4 329 690

Costume designer

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization