radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Channel
Artist
Album
Title
Year
Duration
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Liao Pen-Jung 廖本榕

Taiwan
Name in chinese (trad.):
廖本榕
Name in chinese (simpl.):
廖本榕
Name in russian:
Ляо Пэньцзюн
Other names:
Liao Peng-Yang, Liu Boon-Yung
Birth date:
1949 (Aged 74 years)
Active years:
1978 - 2020
Occupation:
cinematographer
Number of movies:
47

Namesakes

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1980
The Pioneers Best cinematography
2003
The Missing Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2006
I Don't Want to Sleep Alone Best cinematography
2007
Help Me Eros Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1980
The Pioneers Best cinematography
2003
The Missing Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2006
I Don't Want to Sleep Alone Best cinematography
2007
Help Me Eros Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography

Awards

base Golden Horse Film Festival
Golden Horse Film Festival
1980
The Pioneers Best cinematography
2003
The Missing Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography
base Asian Film Award
Asian Film Award
2006
I Don't Want to Sleep Alone Best cinematography
2007
Help Me Eros Best cinematography
2013
Stray Dogs Best cinematography

Filmography

Cinematographer

2
2017
7.5 ratings: 1
$ 355 808
User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
3
Short
2015
5.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Short
Short
4
2013
Number of translations 1
5.6 ratings: 4
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
2009
4.0 ratings: 3
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
7
2007
7.0 ratings: 1
$ 44 535
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
8
2006
6.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
10
2005
5.0 ratings: 6
$ 336 692
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
11
2003
rating 8
7.8 ratings: 5
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
12
2003
6.5 ratings: 1
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
13
2002
6.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
15
1998
7.0 ratings: 3
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
16
1997
5.3 ratings: 3
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
19
1995
7.0 ratings: 1
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
20
1994
$ 365 993
Your rating:
21
1994
7.0 ratings: 2
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
25
1990
5.7 ratings: 2
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
30
1987
$ 344 811
Your rating:
31
1986
5.7 ratings: 2
$ 245 016
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
43
1980
Your rating:
44
1980
$ 55 043
Your rating:

Filmography

Cinematographer

User rating: 7.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 355 808
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Short
Short
User rating: 5.6 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
User rating: 4.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
$ 44 535
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 5.0 (ratings: 6)
Your rating:
$ 336 692
Review rating: rating 8
User rating: 7.8 (ratings: 5)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
User rating: 5.3 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 365 993
User rating: 7.0 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
User rating: 6.0 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 344 811
User rating: 5.7 (ratings: 2)
Your rating:
$ 245 016
User rating: 6.8 (ratings: 3)
Your rating:
$ 376 340
Your rating:
Your rating:
$ 55 043

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization