radio direct
HKCinema Radio
Playing speaker
Earlier
avatar frame
Hello! Do we know you? :)
Log in or register Log in or registration

Zhang Jia-Rui 章家瑞

China
Name in chinese (trad.):
章家瑞
Name in chinese (simpl.):
章家瑞
Name in russian:
Чжан Цзяжуй
Other names:
Jerry Zhang, Cheung Ka-Sui, Zhang Jiarui
Gender:
male
Birth date:
1958 (Aged 63 years)
Active years:
2002 - 2020
Occupation:
director, producer, executive producer, story author, screenwriter, art director, editor, production manager, executive director
Number of movies:
9

Namesakes

Awards

Awards

Awards

Filmography

Director

2
2015
rating 5
6.2 ratings: 4
$ 10 959 186
Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
3
2013
$ 259 163
Your rating:
4
2010
$ 638 165
Your rating:
5
2009
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.1 ratings: 11
$ 1 086 443
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1
6
2006
Number of translations 2
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 154 632
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2

Producer

1
2010
$ 638 165
Your rating:

Executive producer

1
2006
Number of translations 2
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 154 632
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2

Story author

1
2010
$ 638 165
Your rating:
2
2009
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.1 ratings: 11
$ 1 086 443
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

1
2010
$ 638 165
Your rating:
2
2006
Number of translations 2
8.5 ratings: 1
$ 154 632
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
Number of translations 2
Number of translations 2

Art director

Editor

1
2010
$ 638 165
Your rating:
2
2009
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.1 ratings: 11
$ 1 086 443
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Production manager

1
2009
Number of translations 1
rating 7
6.1 ratings: 11
$ 1 086 443
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
Number of translations 1
Number of translations 1

Executive director

1
2013
$ 1 465 600
Your rating:

Filmography

Director

Review rating: rating 5
User rating: 6.2 (ratings: 4)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 10 959 186
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 259 163
short TV series Web voice
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 638 165
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 086 443
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
$ 154 632
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2

Producer

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 638 165
short TV series Web voice

Executive producer

User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
$ 154 632
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2

Story author

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 638 165
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 086 443
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1

Screenwriter

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 638 165
short TV series Web voice
User rating: 8.5 (ratings: 1)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2
$ 154 632
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 2

Art director

Editor

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 638 165
short TV series Web voice
Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 086 443
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1

Production manager

Review rating: rating 7
User rating: 6.1 (ratings: 11)
Your rating:
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1
$ 1 086 443
short TV series Web voice Number of translations 1

Executive director

Your rating:
short TV series Web voice
$ 1 465 600
short TV series Web voice

Comments

Log in or register to leave a comment
Edit your comment


Random photo

Warning



Confirmation needed!



Warning


Category




! ? scrollToTop scrollToBottom
Authorization